The Resonance: Difference between revisions
The Resonance is a weekly Q&A podcast hosted by Frooxius and Cyro.
Hemisputnik (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Hemisputnik (talk | contribs) Resonance 20 links |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''The Resonance''' is a weekly Q&A podcast and [[Office Hours]] event, hosted by [[User:Frooxius|Frooxius]] and co-hosted by [[User:Cyro|Cyro]]. | '''The Resonance''' is a weekly Q&A podcast and [[Office Hours]] event, hosted by [[User:Frooxius|Frooxius]] and co-hosted by [[User:Cyro|Cyro]]. | ||
Each episode is projected to be 1-2 hours long, depending on the level of activity<ref>Announcement of the first The Resonance episode (requires Discord account): https://discord.com/channels/1040316820650991766/1154907833209475092/1306697220610850828</ref>—however there | Each episode is projected to be 1-2 hours long, depending on the level of activity<ref>Announcement of the first The Resonance episode (requires Discord account): https://discord.com/channels/1040316820650991766/1154907833209475092/1306697220610850828</ref>—however there has never been a case of an episode running for less than 2 hours. | ||
Episodes are streamed live on the [https://www.twitch.tv/resoniteapp Resonite Twitch channel], and later uploaded to the [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ Resonite YouTube channel]. Noteworthy questions get clips made out of them.<ref>Playlist with every The Resonance clip: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQn4R3khhxIS-PmWHzr3pNYN7kZVN5gXH</ref> | Episodes are streamed live on the [https://www.twitch.tv/resoniteapp Resonite Twitch channel], and later uploaded to the [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ Resonite YouTube channel]. Noteworthy questions get clips made out of them.<ref>Playlist with every The Resonance clip: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQn4R3khhxIS-PmWHzr3pNYN7kZVN5gXH</ref> | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Episodes == | == Episodes == | ||
Below is a table of the episodes, their airing dates, | Below is a table of the episodes, their airing dates, links to their recordings, and transcripts of the recording. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Episode !! Airing Date !! Recording | ! Episode !! Airing Date (UTC) !! Recording !! Transcript | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || {{#dateformat:17 nov 2024|ymd}} || https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wX19I0EXZN0&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ | | 1 || {{#dateformat:17 nov 2024|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wX19I0EXZN0&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2024-11-17/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || {{#dateformat:24 nov 2024|ymd}} || https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nf8T8iVAs-U&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ | | 2 || {{#dateformat:24 nov 2024|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nf8T8iVAs-U&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2024-11-24/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || {{#dateformat:1 dec 2024|ymd}} || https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rAUkMFkg1_o&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ | | 3 || {{#dateformat:1 dec 2024|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rAUkMFkg1_o&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2024-12-01/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || {{#dateformat:8 dec 2024|ymd}} || https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jr-SC2ICdqQ&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ | | 4 || {{#dateformat:8 dec 2024|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jr-SC2ICdqQ&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2024-12-08/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || {{#dateformat:15 dec 2024|ymd}} || https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TcXpMEx06Sg&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ | | 5 || {{#dateformat:15 dec 2024|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TcXpMEx06Sg&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2024-12-15/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{#dateformat:22 dec 2024|ymd}} || https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0gaPyeNDXNU&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ | | 6 || {{#dateformat:22 dec 2024|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0gaPyeNDXNU&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2024-12-22/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || {{#dateformat:29 dec 2024|ymd}} || https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mPvabQaimRA&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ | | 7 || {{#dateformat:29 dec 2024|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mPvabQaimRA&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2024-12-29/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{#dateformat:5 jan | | 8 || {{#dateformat:5 jan 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l2XNhAHVayk&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-01-05/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || {{#dateformat:26 jan | | 9 || {{#dateformat:26 jan 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zDrs7DCpEbg&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-01-26/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || {{#dateformat:2 feb | | 10 || {{#dateformat:2 feb 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JNrFe8NVNYQ&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-02-02/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || {{#dateformat:9 feb | | 11 || {{#dateformat:9 feb 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wot_4oibgrQ&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-02-09/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || {{#dateformat:16 feb | | 12 || {{#dateformat:16 feb 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NXJz0aIofGs&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-02-16/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || {{#dateformat:23 feb | | 13 || {{#dateformat:23 feb 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=__A5W0_TE_g&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-02-23/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || {{#dateformat:2 mar | | 14 || {{#dateformat:2 mar 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-8QT6E6Xu-E&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-03-02/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || {{#dateformat:9 mar | | 15 || {{#dateformat:9 mar 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lueW_sHsrIY&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-03-09/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || {{#dateformat:16 mar | | 16 || {{#dateformat:16 mar 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xtrXe9Z2nQE&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-03-16/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || {{#dateformat:23 mar | | 17 || {{#dateformat:23 mar 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EopHo0waPzs&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-03-23/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || {{#dateformat:30 mar | | 18 || {{#dateformat:30 mar 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FvPJ2KuzzyY&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-03-30/Transcript]] | ||
|- | |||
| 19 || {{#dateformat:6 apr 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=meythmorwq0&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube] || [[The Resonance/2025-04-06/Transcript]] | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || {{#dateformat:27 apr 2025|ymd}} || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q4xvo9X6bms&list=PLQn4R3khhxITNPmhpSJx5q7-PgeRFGlyQ YouTube]|| [[The Resonance/2025-04-27/Transcript]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 29 April 2025

The Resonance is a weekly Q&A podcast and Office Hours event, hosted by Frooxius and co-hosted by Cyro.
Each episode is projected to be 1-2 hours long, depending on the level of activity[1]—however there has never been a case of an episode running for less than 2 hours.
Episodes are streamed live on the Resonite Twitch channel, and later uploaded to the Resonite YouTube channel. Noteworthy questions get clips made out of them.[2]
Episodes
Below is a table of the episodes, their airing dates, links to their recordings, and transcripts of the recording.
References
- ↑ Announcement of the first The Resonance episode (requires Discord account): https://discord.com/channels/1040316820650991766/1154907833209475092/1306697220610850828
- ↑ Playlist with every The Resonance clip: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQn4R3khhxIS-PmWHzr3pNYN7kZVN5gXH