Updating to match new version of source page |
Updating to match new version of source page |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:ProbablePrime|ProbablePrime]] | | [[User:ProbablePrime|ProbablePrime]] | ||
| Technical Program Manager | | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Technical Program Manager</span> | ||
| [https://twitter.com/ProbablePrime Twitter] | | [https://twitter.com/ProbablePrime Twitter] | ||
[https://www.youtube.com/@ProbablePrime YouTube] | [https://www.youtube.com/@ProbablePrime YouTube] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| [[User:J4|J4]] | | [[User:J4|J4]] | ||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Engineer</span> | | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Engineer</span> | ||
| [https://j4.lc/ Website] | | [https://j4.lc/ Website] [https://b.j4.lc Blog] [https://bsky.app/profile/j4.lc BlueSky] | ||
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CI/CD CI/CD], automation</span> | | <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CI/CD CI/CD], automation</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Decoy | ||
| | | Marketing | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Rustybot | |||
| Marketing | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:30, 29 November 2025
Resonite ma zespół niesamowitych osób, które pomagają mu się rozwijać i odnosić sukcesy.
Development team
The development team builds Resonite. They maintain its many features, implement new features, and fix bugs.
Jeśli chodzi o programowanie lub zarządzanie programowaniem, ten zespół sobie z tym poradzi.
Core development
Core development members have access to Resonite systems, engine, and cloud infrastructure.
| Nazwa | Rola | Media Społecznościowe | Opis |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frooxius | Główny Programista | Jak opisano powyżej/gdzie indziej :) The Yellow Dog Man we własnej osobie | |
| ProbablePrime | Technical Program Manager | ProbablePrime dzieli swój czas między pisanie artefaktów, takich jak dokumentacja, artykuły, zasady itp. a programowanie. Można go również znaleźć tworzącego mniejsze funkcje. Zachęcamy do zadawania mu pytań. Ma wiele kapeluszy. | |
| Cyro | Stażysta Inżynier | BlueSky | |
| Gawdl3y | Engineer | Website | Cloud infrastructure and website |
| J4 | Engineer | Website Blog BlueSky | CI/CD, automation |
Art team
The Art Team produce, create, and manage content including the tutorial, sounds, visuals, and other experiences.
| Nazwa | Rola | Media Społecznościowe |
|---|---|---|
| Aegis_Wolf | ||
| Chroma (Zach Hartman) | ||
| LacyBean | Projektant Dźwięku | |
| Nexulan | ||
| RueShejn | ||
| Ryuvi | ||
| Theofilus | ||
| Decoy | Marketing | |
| Rustybot | Marketing |
Business team
The business team plays a pivotal role in navigating challenges, optimizing processes, and contributing to the growth and prosperity of Resonite.
| Nazwa | Rola | Media Społecznościowe | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frooxius | Dyrektor | ||
| BobTheGood | Finanse i B2B | ||
| CanadianGit | B2B | ||
| ProbablePrime | B2B / Policies | ||
| Veer | |||
| Dante |
Trust and safety
Trust and safety is the team designed to keep you safe on Resonite.
| Nazwa | Rola | Media Społecznościowe |
|---|---|---|
| Veer | Dyrektor ds. Zaufania i Bezpieczeństwa | |
| Dante | Kierownik ds. Wsparcia i Moderacji | |
| CanadianGit | Zespół Moderacyjny |
Dodatkowo, Resonite posiada zespół Moderacja, który składa się z wolontariuszy ze społeczności.
Contacting the team
Please follow the info on this page.
Dołączanie do Zespołu
Dziękujemy za zainteresowanie dołączeniem do naszego zespołu. Wszystkie stanowiska są opisane i dostępne na stronie nasza strona kariery.